🏏 BAN vs SL — ODI, Today 3:00 PM | BAN 1.85 · SL 2.05 ⚽ EPL Live — Arsenal vs Chelsea | 2.10 · 3.30 · 3.50 🏏 BPL 2026 — Rangpur vs Sylhet, Tonight 8:00 PM | Odds Live 🎾 US Open — SF Round Live Odds Updating 🏀 NBA — Lakers vs Celtics | Lakers 2.40 · Celtics 1.60 🤼 Pro Kabaddi — Patna vs Jaipur | Semifinal Odds ⚽ Champions League — QF draw announced, odds are now open 🏏 BAN vs SL — ODI, Today 3:00 PM | BAN 1.85 · SL 2.05 ⚽ EPL Live — Arsenal vs Chelsea | 2.10 · 3.30 · 3.50 🏏 BPL 2026 — Rangpur vs Sylhet, Tonight 8:00 PM | Odds Live 🎾 US Open — SF Round Live Odds Updating 🏀 NBA — Lakers vs Celtics | Lakers 2.40 · Celtics 1.60 🤼 Pro Kabaddi — Patna vs Jaipur | Semifinal Odds ⚽ Champions League — QF draw announced, odds are now open
Sports Betting

Joy9bd Sports — Bangladesh's best betting experience across cricket, football, tennis & 30+ sports

Best odds across 500+ matches daily, live scores, and real-time betting — Sports Betting at joy9bd isn't just placing a wager, it's staying connected to every moment of the game.

Live Matches & Odds

Happening right now — bet live at joy9bd

ICC ODI Series · Bangladesh
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
214/6
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka
148/8
⚡ Live — Over 38 🔥
BAN Win1.35
Tie22.0
SL Win4.20
English Premier League · GW 38
⚽ Arsenal
2
⚽ Chelsea
1
⚡ Live — 72' 🔥
Arsenal1.40
Draw5.50
Chelsea7.00
US Open · SF Round
🎾 Djokovic
6–4
🎾 Medvedev
3–6
⚡ Live — Set 3 in Progress 🔥
Djokovic1.55
——
Medvedev2.55
BPL 2026 · Tonight 8:00 PM
🏏 Rangpur Riders
—
🏏 Sylhet Strikers
—
⏰ Starts in: 4 hours
Rangpur1.92
Tie/NR18.0
Sylhet1.98
NBA Playoffs · Semifinal
🏀 LA Lakers
88
🏀 Boston Celtics
92
⚡ Live — 3rd Quarter 🔥
Lakers2.70
——
Celtics1.50
Pro Kabaddi · SF
🤼 Patna Pirates
—
🤼 Jaipur Pink Panthers
—
⏰ Tomorrow 9:00 PM
Patna2.10
Draw7.50
Jaipur1.80
joy9bd
0
+ More Markets
0
+ Daily Matches
0
+ Live Events
0
+ Leagues & Tournaments
0
% Payout Up To
0
Bet from ৳

All Sports

Sports available to bet on at joy9bd

Football
The highest number of daily matches, covering 150+ leagues including the EPL, La Liga, Champions League, and Serie A. The top choice for football fans in Bangladesh.
Maximum Matches Live Betting 150+ Leagues Cash Out
150+ Leagues · 60+ Bet Markets Per Match
Tennis
From the Grand Slams to the ATP & WTA Tours — bet on all major tournaments. Set-by-set live betting is available.
Grand Slam Set Betting ATP · WTA
30+ Tournaments · 25+ Bet Markets
Basketball
NBA + EuroLeague
Kabaddi
South Asia incl. PKL
E-Sports
CS2, Dota2, Valorant
Motorsport
F1 + MotoGP
Boxing / MMA
Big Fight Night
Athletics
Olympic Events
Swimming
International
Cycling
Tour de France
Hockey
NHL + International
Rugby
Rugby World Cup
Volleyball
International
18+ More
Snooker, Badminton...
joy9bd

Top Football Leagues

Nearly every match in these leagues is available to bet on at joy9bd

EPL
England
380 Matches / Season
La Liga
Spain
380 Matches / Season
Serie A
Italy
380 Matches / Season
Bundesliga
Germany
306 Matches/Season
UEFA CL
Europe
125+ Matches
Ligue 1
France
380 Matches / Season

Bet Type

Betting Markets Available for Sports Betting on joy9bd

Match Winner (1X2)
The simplest bet — just pick who wins the match. Football includes the Draw option; most other sports are straight head-to-head.
Example: Bangladesh vs India — ৳500 bet on BAN Win → Odds 1.90 → Payout ৳950 if won
Over / Under
Bet on whether the total runs, goals, or points will be Over or Under a set number. In football, Over/Under 2.5 goals is the most popular market.
Example: Total match goals Over 2.5 — Odds 1.85 — Win if 3 or more goals are scored
Handicap Betting
The weaker team is given an artificial advantage to level the odds. The stronger team must overcome a run/goal deficit to win the bet.
Example: If India is given a -30 run handicap, they must win by 31+ runs for your bet to win.
Live / In-Play Betting
Place bets in real time while the match is in progress. Odds shift every moment — read the situation and bet at the right time to maximise your returns.
Example: If a football match is 0-0 at the 60-minute mark, the odds on Over 0.5 goals tend to be higher
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine multiple bets into one. If all selections win, the odds multiply — giving you a shot at a big payout from a small stake. Higher reward, but higher risk too.
Example: 3 bets with odds 2.0×2.0×2.0 = combined 8.0 → ৳500 bet returns ৳4,000 on a win
Specials / Prop Bets
Who scores first, which minute a goal falls, who tops the batting — these are the kinds of special markets joy9bd offers. cricket alone has 50+ prop markets.
Example: Mustafiz takes 3+ wickets in the match — Odds 3.20

Upcoming Matches

Betting opportunities on joy9bd in the next 24 hours

Time Sport Match League Team 1 Draw Team 2 Status
3:00 PM 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka ICC ODI 1.85 — 2.05 🔴 Live
6:30 PM ⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea EPL 1.40 5.50 7.00 🔴 Live
8:00 PM 🏏 Rangpur vs Sylhet BPL 2026 1.92 18.0 1.98 Tonight
10:30 PM 🏀 Lakers vs Celtics NBA Playoffs 2.40 — 1.60 Tonight
Tomorrow 3:00 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Atletico La Liga 1.95 3.60 4.10 Tomorrow
Tomorrow 9:00 🤼 Patna vs Jaipur PKL 2.10 7.50 1.80 Tomorrow
In 2 Days 🎾 Alcaraz vs Sinner US Open Final 1.85 — 2.05 Coming Soon
joy9bd

Cricket Betting — Special Advantages

What makes joy9bd stand out for cricket

Ball-by-Ball Betting
Bet before every ball — will the next delivery go for a four, or will a wicket fall? The fastest-paced betting experience on the platform.
Over by Over
Bet on how many runs will be scored in each over. For Powerplay overs, joy9bd offers specially boosted odds.
Player Performance
Top batter, top wicket-taker, half-century scorer — player-based markets.
Toss & Innings Bets
Who wins the toss, whether they bat or field, how many runs in the first innings — these specialist markets are unique to cricket.

How to Place a Sports Bet

Just follow a few simple steps to place your first bet on joy9bd

1
Log In & Deposit
Log in to your joy9bd account and top up your wallet via bKash or Nagad. Minimum deposit ৳200.
💡 Visit the "Rewards" page to claim your first deposit bonus.
2
Go to Sports Section
Select "Sports" from the menu. Browse your preferred sport or match — live matches are always shown at the top.
3
Choose Your Market & Odds
Click on a match to view all available bet markets, then click your preferred odds to add them to your bet slip.
💡 Add multiple bets together to build a parlay.
4
Enter Stake & Confirm
Enter your stake in the bet slip, check your potential return, and hit "Place Bet". Once confirmed, the amount will be deducted from your wallet.
5
Withdraw Your Winnings
Once the match ends and the result is confirmed, your winnings are credited to your wallet within 2–5 minutes. Withdraw to bKash whenever you like.

Tournament Calendar

Upcoming Big Events — Odds Available Now

🏏
ICC Cricket World Cup
Cricket · ODI
October 2026
Odds Running
⚽
UEFA Champions League Final
Football · Europe
June 2026
Odds Running
🏏
BPL 2026–25
Cricket · Bangladesh
January 2026
🔴 Live
🎾
Australian Open
Tennis · Grand Slam
January 2026
Coming Soon
🏏
IPL 2026
Cricket · India
March 2026
Odds Coming Soon
⚽
FIFA World Cup Qualifiers
Football · International
Ongoing
🔴 Live

Joy9bd Sports — All Sports, One Platform

Sports run deep in Bangladesh. cricket needs no introduction — come World Cup time, the entire country rallies together as one. During BPL season, the conversation never stops, from the neighbourhood tea stall to the office canteen. And football? Plenty of Bangladeshis are up all night following European leagues. joy9bd's sports section was built to turn that passion into something truly meaningful.

Sports Betting on joy9bd goes well beyond BPL or IPL. With 500+ matches available to bet on every day — from cricket and kabaddi to football and e-sports — it's all under one roof. One account covers every sport, no separate setup required.

Why does joy9bd stand out for cricket?

Bangladesh bettors know cricket best, and joy9bd understands that. Beyond match winner and Over/Under, you'll find ball-by-ball betting, per-over runs, individual performance markets, and toss bets — all the granular markets that matter. Bangladesh team matches come with special odds boosts, especially during BPL season — an added incentive for the country's cricket-loving bettors.

Many bettors use Cash Out mid-innings when they need to secure their position — the ability to take a partial or full return before the match ends is active on joy9bd's cricket betting. Say you've bet on Bangladesh to win, but the match starts looking uncertain — Cash Out lets you lock in a return based on the current odds rather than riding out the risk.

Football Betting — From the EPL to the Bangladesh League

EPL, La Liga, Serie A, and Bundesliga together deliver 30+ matches almost every weekend. joy9bd covers every one of them. The most popular markets in football are Match Winner, Both Teams to Score (BTTS), and Over/Under 2.5 Goals. Get comfortable with these three markets and you'll have a solid grasp of football betting.

Handicap betting in football takes a little getting used to, but it's easy enough to learn. When there's a big gap in quality between two teams, giving the weaker side a handicap levels the odds. The underdog carries higher odds — and you can still win the bet even if they don't win, as long as they keep the losing margin small.

Live Betting — The Most Thrilling Experience

Live betting is the most exciting part of the sports section at joy9bd. Odds shift with every moment as the match unfolds — a goal, a wicket, a red card — and the odds change in an instant. The real edge in live betting comes from reading those shifts before they happen.

Overall, joy9bd's sports section aims to be a complete platform for sports fans in Bangladesh. It's more than just a place to bet — it's where you can follow live scores, check match statistics, and track odds all in one place, bringing you closer to the game.

joy9bd

Sports Betting Tips

Keep these tips in mind to get the most out of betting at joy9bd

1
Bet on the sport you know
If you know cricket well, stick with it. Placing bets on unfamiliar sports just because the odds look attractive increases your chances of making costly mistakes.
2
View Team's Recent Form
Checking a team's last 5 results, any injury concerns, and whether the venue suits them can make your betting decisions much more informed.
3
Split Your Budget
Instead of putting all your money on a single bet, split it into smaller bets. It's best not to place more than 5% of your total budget on any one bet.
4
Be Patient in Live Betting
In live betting, resist placing a bet in the first few minutes — get a feel for how the match is unfolding. Once things become clearer, wait for the right moment to strike.
5
Cash Out Wisely
If your bet is on track but the risk feels like it's growing, use partial Cash Out to lock in some returns. Securing something is better than risking everything.
6
Don't Bet on Impulse
Don't blindly back your favourite team. Making decisions based on stats and form gives you a much better chance in the long run.

Sports Section FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Sports Betting

It's exactly the same process — nothing different to learn. All sports on joy9bd are in one place. Head to the "Sports" section and you'll find a sports filter on the left side or at the top. From there, select football, tennis, basketball, or whichever sport you want, and all matches for that sport will appear. Click on a match to open the bet markets — just like with cricket, click on the odds to add them to your betslip, enter your stake, and confirm. The bet markets vary slightly by sport — football has the draw option, tennis doesn't, and basketball has point spreads. But the process of placing a bet is the same across all sports. One account, one wallet — bet on every sport.

There are a few reasons your account may be locked. Entering the wrong password several times in a row triggers an automatic temporary lock — usually for 15–30 minutes. If that's the case, just wait a bit and try again. If suspicious activity is detected — such as a login from an unfamiliar device or location — joy9bd will freeze the account as a security measure. In that situation, contact Live Chat Support directly; they'll verify your identity and unlock the account promptly. Have your registered mobile number and National ID number handy for verification. If you've set a self-exclusion or cooling-off period through the Responsible Gaming settings, the account will unlock automatically once that period expires.

Start Betting Today

Sign up at joy9bd, deposit via bKash, and bet at the best odds across 30+ sports — from cricket to football.

বাংলা